Re: Rules


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ SoCalHoops Womens Forum ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by Coach on November 18, 2019 at 18:02:34:

In Reply to: Rules posted by Question on November 18, 2019 at 16:19:35:

: Travel coach is playing my kid in a game. I was told by one parent we could get into trouble. Then I was told by another parent it was fine. This travel coach is a asst. coach at a high school. I thought it was ok. Please help is it ok for her to play are not? She is on her high school team.

Blue Book
Article 60: Outside Competition
It is NOT OK to play on a travel team during basketball season. Basketball season started TODAY.




Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ SoCalHoops Womens Forum ] [ FAQ ]