Re: Palm Springs Desert Heat Classic Schedule- Revised


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ SoCalHoops Womens Forum ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by Coach Neil on July 10, 2017 at 22:50:11:

In Reply to: Re: Palm Springs Desert Heat Classic Schedule- Revised posted by Coach on July 10, 2017 at 08:30:05:

: : GOLD DIVISION

: : Pool A
: : Harvard Westlake
: : Orangewood
: : Tesoro
: : Desert Storm

: : Thur
: : Harvard Westlake vs Tesoro 7pm Court 1
: : Orangewood vs Desert Storm 4pm Court 1
: : Burroughs vs Orangewood (EXH) 5pm Court 2

: : Friday

: : Tesoro vs Orangewood 11am Court 1
: : Harvard Westlake vs Desert Storm 5pm Court 3
: : Harvard Westlake vs Orangewood 9am Court 1
: : Tesoro vs Desert Storm 7pm Court 1

: :
: : Pool B
: : Canyon
: : Redondo
: : St Paul
: : Newbury Park

: : Thur
: : Canyon vs Redondo 9pm Court 1
: : St Paul vs Newbury Park 8pm Court 1

: : Fri
: : Canyon vs St Paul 10am Court 1
: : Newbury Park vs Redondo 10am Court 2
: : Canyon vs Newbury Park 4pm Indio
: : Redondo vs St Paul 2pm Court 2

: :
: : Pool C
: : Rosary
: : Cantwell Sacred Heart
: : LB Millikan
: : Burroughs

: : Thur
: : Rosary vs Cantrell Sacred Heart 9pm Court 2
: : LB Millikan vs Burroughs 6pm Court 2

: : Fri
: : Rosary vs LB Millikan 12pm Court 1
: : Burroughs vs Cantrell Sacred Heart 2pm Court 3
: : Rosary vs Burroughs 4pm Court 3
: : LB Millikan vs Cantrell Sacred Heart 4pm Court 1

: : Pool D
: : Chaminade
: : Fro National
: : Lakeside
: : West Torrance

: : Thur
: : Chaminade vs Fro 1 5pm Court 1
: : Lakeside vs West Torrance 6pm Court 1

: : Fri
: : Chaminade vs Lakeside 9am Court 2
: : West Torrance vs Fro National 9am Court 3
: : Chaminade vs West Torrance 11am Court 2
: : Lakeside vs Fro National 11am Court 3

: : Saturday
: : Semi #1 1pm Court 1
: : Semi #2 1pm Court 2
: : Championship 5pm Court 1
: : 3rd Place 5pm Court 2

: : 5th Place Semi #1 10am Court 1
: : 5th Place Semi #2 10am Court 2
: : Gold 5th Place game 3pm Court 1
: : Gold 7th Place game 3pm Court 2

: : 9th Place Semi 11am Court 1
: : 9th Place Semi 11am Court 2
: : Gold 9th Place game 2pm Court 1
: : Gold 11th Place game 2pm Court 2

: : 13th Place Semi 9am Court 2
: : 13th Place Semi 9am Court 3
: : 13th Place game 11am Court 3

:
: : SILVER DIVISION

: : Pool A
: : Ventura
: : West Ranch
: : Indio
: : Chadwick

: : Thur
: : Ventura vs West Ranch 8pm Court 2
: : Indio vs Chadwick 4pm Court 2
: : Fri
: : Indio vs Ventura 11am at Indio
: : Indio vs West Ranch 1pm at Indio
: : Chadwick vs Ventura 2pm at Indio
: : West Ranch vs Chadwick 10am at Indio HS

: : Pool B
: : Moorpark
: : Leuzinger
: : Shadow Hills
: : Arroyo

: : Thur
: : Arroyo vs Shadow Hills 9pm Court 3
: : Moorpark vs Leuzinger 8pm Court 3
: : Fri
: : Arroyo vs Moorpark 10am Court 3
: : Shadow Hills vs Leuzinger 12pm Court 2
: : Arroyo vs Leuzinger 5pm Court 1
: : Shadow Hills vs Moorpark 6pm Court 3

: :
: : Pool C
: : North Hollywood
: : RWB
: : Xavier
: : Flintridge Prep

: : Thur
: : Xavier vs Flintridge Prep 5pm Court 3

: : Fri
: : RWB vs North Hollywood 8pm Court 3
: : RWB vs Flintridge Prep 7pm Court 2
: : North Hollywood vs Xavier 6pm Court 1
: : Orangewood vs Xavier (EXH) 3pm Indio HS
: : North Hollywood vs Flintridge Prep 1pm Court 2

: : Pool D
: : South Torrance
: : Fro X
: : La Quinta
: : Birmingham

: : Thur
: : South Torrance vs Fro X 3pm Court 2
: : La Quinta vs Harvard Westlake (EXH) 4pm Court 3
: : Fri
: : South Torrance vs La Quinta 1pm Court 1
: : Fro X vs Birmingham 6pm Court 2
: : South Torrance vs Birmingham 4pm Court 2
: : Fro X vs La Quinta 8pm Court 2

: : Saturday
: : Semi Final #1 12pm Court 1
: : Semi Final #2 12pm Court 2
: : Championship 4pm Court 1
: : 3rd Place 4pm Court 2

: : 5th Place Semi #1 1pm Indio
: : 5th Place Semi #2 2pm Indio
: : 5th Place game 3pm Indio
: : 7th Place game 4pm Indio

: : 9th Place Semi #1 10am Court 3
: : 9th Place Semi #2 12pm Court 3
: : 9th Place game 1pm Court 3
: : 11th Place game 2pm Court 3

: : 13th Place Semi Final #1 12pm Indio
: : 13th Place Semi Final #2 3pm Court 3
: : 13th Place game 4pm Court 3
: : 15th Place game 5pm Court 3

:
: : JV DIVISION

: : Pool A
: : Harvard Westlake
: : South Torrance
: : Fro Select
: : Montclair

: : Thur
: : Harvard Westlake vs South Torrance 6pm Court 3
: : Fro Select vs Montclair 3pm Court 1
: : Fri
: : Harvard Westlake vs Fro Select 12pm Court 3
: : Montclair vs South Torrance 7pm Court 3
: : Harvard Westlake vs Montclair 2pm Court 1
: : Fro Select vs South Torrance 3pm Court 2

: : Pool B
: : Redondo
: : Fro Regional
: : Moorpark
: : Burroughs

: : Thur
: : Redondo vs Fro Regional 7pm Court 2
: : Moorpark vs Burroughs 7pm Court 3
: : Fri
: : Redondo vs Moorpark Indio 12pm
: : Fro Regional vs Birmingham (EXH) 5pm Court 2
: : Redondo vs Burroughs 3pm Court 3
: : Fro Regional vs Moorpark 1pm Court 3

: : JV Placing Games
: : Pool A 1st vs Pool B 1st 9am Court 1 (Championship)
: : Pool A 2nd vs Pool B 2nd 11am at Indio
: : Pool A 3rd vs Pool B 3rd 10am at Indio
: : Pool A 4th vs Pool B 4th 9am at Indio

:
: Where are these games at?

All the games that say Court 1, etc, are played at Shadow Hills HS. There are some games at Indio HS as well.


Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ SoCalHoops Womens Forum ] [ FAQ ]