Re: Palm Springs Desert Heat Classic Schedule- Revised


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ SoCalHoops Womens Forum ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by Coach on July 10, 2017 at 08:30:05:

In Reply to: Palm Springs Desert Heat Classic Schedule- Revised posted by Coach on July 09, 2017 at 18:31:00:

: GOLD DIVISION

: Pool A
: Harvard Westlake
: Orangewood
: Tesoro
: Desert Storm

: Thur
: Harvard Westlake vs Tesoro 7pm Court 1
: Orangewood vs Desert Storm 4pm Court 1
: Burroughs vs Orangewood (EXH) 5pm Court 2

: Friday

: Tesoro vs Orangewood 11am Court 1
: Harvard Westlake vs Desert Storm 5pm Court 3
: Harvard Westlake vs Orangewood 9am Court 1
: Tesoro vs Desert Storm 7pm Court 1

:
: Pool B
: Canyon
: Redondo
: St Paul
: Newbury Park

: Thur
: Canyon vs Redondo 9pm Court 1
: St Paul vs Newbury Park 8pm Court 1

: Fri
: Canyon vs St Paul 10am Court 1
: Newbury Park vs Redondo 10am Court 2
: Canyon vs Newbury Park 4pm Indio
: Redondo vs St Paul 2pm Court 2

:
: Pool C
: Rosary
: Cantwell Sacred Heart
: LB Millikan
: Burroughs

: Thur
: Rosary vs Cantrell Sacred Heart 9pm Court 2
: LB Millikan vs Burroughs 6pm Court 2

: Fri
: Rosary vs LB Millikan 12pm Court 1
: Burroughs vs Cantrell Sacred Heart 2pm Court 3
: Rosary vs Burroughs 4pm Court 3
: LB Millikan vs Cantrell Sacred Heart 4pm Court 1

: Pool D
: Chaminade
: Fro National
: Lakeside
: West Torrance

: Thur
: Chaminade vs Fro 1 5pm Court 1
: Lakeside vs West Torrance 6pm Court 1

: Fri
: Chaminade vs Lakeside 9am Court 2
: West Torrance vs Fro National 9am Court 3
: Chaminade vs West Torrance 11am Court 2
: Lakeside vs Fro National 11am Court 3

: Saturday
: Semi #1 1pm Court 1
: Semi #2 1pm Court 2
: Championship 5pm Court 1
: 3rd Place 5pm Court 2

: 5th Place Semi #1 10am Court 1
: 5th Place Semi #2 10am Court 2
: Gold 5th Place game 3pm Court 1
: Gold 7th Place game 3pm Court 2

: 9th Place Semi 11am Court 1
: 9th Place Semi 11am Court 2
: Gold 9th Place game 2pm Court 1
: Gold 11th Place game 2pm Court 2

: 13th Place Semi 9am Court 2
: 13th Place Semi 9am Court 3
: 13th Place game 11am Court 3


: SILVER DIVISION

: Pool A
: Ventura
: West Ranch
: Indio
: Chadwick

: Thur
: Ventura vs West Ranch 8pm Court 2
: Indio vs Chadwick 4pm Court 2
: Fri
: Indio vs Ventura 11am at Indio
: Indio vs West Ranch 1pm at Indio
: Chadwick vs Ventura 2pm at Indio
: West Ranch vs Chadwick 10am at Indio HS

: Pool B
: Moorpark
: Leuzinger
: Shadow Hills
: Arroyo

: Thur
: Arroyo vs Shadow Hills 9pm Court 3
: Moorpark vs Leuzinger 8pm Court 3
: Fri
: Arroyo vs Moorpark 10am Court 3
: Shadow Hills vs Leuzinger 12pm Court 2
: Arroyo vs Leuzinger 5pm Court 1
: Shadow Hills vs Moorpark 6pm Court 3

:
: Pool C
: North Hollywood
: RWB
: Xavier
: Flintridge Prep

: Thur
: Xavier vs Flintridge Prep 5pm Court 3

: Fri
: RWB vs North Hollywood 8pm Court 3
: RWB vs Flintridge Prep 7pm Court 2
: North Hollywood vs Xavier 6pm Court 1
: Orangewood vs Xavier (EXH) 3pm Indio HS
: North Hollywood vs Flintridge Prep 1pm Court 2

: Pool D
: South Torrance
: Fro X
: La Quinta
: Birmingham

: Thur
: South Torrance vs Fro X 3pm Court 2
: La Quinta vs Harvard Westlake (EXH) 4pm Court 3
: Fri
: South Torrance vs La Quinta 1pm Court 1
: Fro X vs Birmingham 6pm Court 2
: South Torrance vs Birmingham 4pm Court 2
: Fro X vs La Quinta 8pm Court 2

: Saturday
: Semi Final #1 12pm Court 1
: Semi Final #2 12pm Court 2
: Championship 4pm Court 1
: 3rd Place 4pm Court 2

: 5th Place Semi #1 1pm Indio
: 5th Place Semi #2 2pm Indio
: 5th Place game 3pm Indio
: 7th Place game 4pm Indio

: 9th Place Semi #1 10am Court 3
: 9th Place Semi #2 12pm Court 3
: 9th Place game 1pm Court 3
: 11th Place game 2pm Court 3

: 13th Place Semi Final #1 12pm Indio
: 13th Place Semi Final #2 3pm Court 3
: 13th Place game 4pm Court 3
: 15th Place game 5pm Court 3


: JV DIVISION

: Pool A
: Harvard Westlake
: South Torrance
: Fro Select
: Montclair

: Thur
: Harvard Westlake vs South Torrance 6pm Court 3
: Fro Select vs Montclair 3pm Court 1
: Fri
: Harvard Westlake vs Fro Select 12pm Court 3
: Montclair vs South Torrance 7pm Court 3
: Harvard Westlake vs Montclair 2pm Court 1
: Fro Select vs South Torrance 3pm Court 2

: Pool B
: Redondo
: Fro Regional
: Moorpark
: Burroughs

: Thur
: Redondo vs Fro Regional 7pm Court 2
: Moorpark vs Burroughs 7pm Court 3
: Fri
: Redondo vs Moorpark Indio 12pm
: Fro Regional vs Birmingham (EXH) 5pm Court 2
: Redondo vs Burroughs 3pm Court 3
: Fro Regional vs Moorpark 1pm Court 3

: JV Placing Games
: Pool A 1st vs Pool B 1st 9am Court 1 (Championship)
: Pool A 2nd vs Pool B 2nd 11am at Indio
: Pool A 3rd vs Pool B 3rd 10am at Indio
: Pool A 4th vs Pool B 4th 9am at Indio


Where are these games at?



Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ SoCalHoops Womens Forum ] [ FAQ ]