Division 2AA Southern Section


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ SoCalHoops Womens Forum ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by Coaches vs. Computers on January 10, 2017 at 12:43:40:

Division 2AA
Coaches (Monday, Jan 9)

1 Rosary
2 Camarillo
3 Walnut
4 Rowland
5 Dos Pueblos
6 JSerra
7 Santa Margarita
8 Downey
9 Tustin
10 Los Altos
11 Arroyo Valley
12 Twentynine Palms
13 St. Monica Catholic
14 St. Joseph/ Lakewood
15 Temecula Valley
16 Temescal Canyon

MaxPreps Computer Rankings (Tuesday, Jan 10)

1 Rosary Academy (Fullerton)
2 Camarillo
3 Dos Pueblos (Goleta)
4 Rowland (Rowland Heights)
5 Walnut
6 Twentynine Palms
7 Los Altos (Hacienda Heights)
8 Tustin
9 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita)
10 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore)
11 Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino)
12 Downey
13 St. Monica (Santa Monica)
14 Arroyo Grande
15 JSerra Catholic (San Juan Capistrano)
16 Saint Joseph (Lakewood)
17 Ribet Academy (Los Angeles)
18 Barstow
19 Upland
20 University (Irvine)
21 Arcadia
22 Culver City
23 Bonita (La Verne)
24 San Gabriel
25 Alta Loma

Strength of Schedule (for MaxPreps top 25)

1 Camarillo 13.1
2 Arcadia 12.7
3 Rosary Academy (Fullerton) 12.4
4 Arroyo Grande 10.2
5 Downey 10
6 Alta Loma 9.3
7 JSerra Catholic (San Juan Capistrano) 8.5
8 Upland 8.4
9 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita) 7.9
10 Walnut 7.8
11 Bonita (La Verne) 7.2
12 Barstow 7.1
13 Twentynine Palms 6.9
14 St. Monica (Santa Monica) 6.1
15 Los Altos (Hacienda Heights) 5.9
16 San Gabriel 5.8
17 Dos Pueblos (Goleta) 5.7
18t Rowland (Rowland Heights) 5.5
18t Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore) 5.5
20 University (Irvine) 4.7
21 Ribet Academy (Los Angeles) 4.3
22 Culver City 4
23 Tustin 3.8
24 Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino) 3.5
25 Saint Joseph (Lakewood) 3

Best Winning % (for MaxPreps top 25)

1 Dos Pueblos (Goleta) 15 - 1
2 Rowland (Rowland Heights) 14 - 1
3 Rosary Academy (Fullerton) 13 - 1
4t Walnut 14 - 2
4t Tustin 14 - 2
6 Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino) 13 - 2
7t Twentynine Palms 12 - 2
7t Los Altos (Hacienda Heights) 12 - 2
9 Camarillo 15 - 3
10 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore) 14 - 3
11 Saint Joseph (Lakewood) 13 - 3
12 Ribet Academy (Los Angeles) 12 - 3
13 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita) 13 - 4
14 St. Monica (Santa Monica) 12 - 4
15 Culver City 9 - 4
16t Downey 11 - 5
16t Barstow 11 - 5
16t University (Irvine) 11 - 5
19 JSerra Catholic (San Juan Capistrano) 10 - 5
20 Arroyo Grande 9 - 5
21 Upland 10 - 6
22 Bonita (La Verne) 9 - 6
23 San Gabriel 9 - 7
24 Arcadia 8 - 9
25 Alta Loma 5 - 6



Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ SoCalHoops Womens Forum ] [ FAQ ]