Division 5AA Southern Section


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ SoCalHoops Womens Forum ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by Coaches vs. Computers on January 10, 2017 at 12:30:27:

Division 5AA
Coaches (Monday, Jan 9)

1 Heritage Christian
2 Poly/ Pasadena
3 Pilibos
4 California Lutheran
5 Calvary Chapel/ Downey
6 Webb
7 St. Genevieve
8 Mesa Grande Academy
9 Coachella Valley
10 Rubidoux
11 Loara
12 Workman
13 University Prep
14 Rosemead
15 Bishop Diego
16 Crean Lutheran

MaxPreps Computer (Tuesday, Jan 10)

1 Heritage Christian (Northridge)
2 Polytechnic (Pasadena)
3 Calvary Chapel (Downey)
4 The Webb Schools (Claremont)
5 Pilibos (Los Angeles)
6 Coachella Valley (Thermal)
7 California Lutheran (Wildomar)
8 Mesa Grande Academy (Calimesa)
9 St. Genevieve (Panorama City)
10 Crean Lutheran (Irvine)
11 University Prep (Victorville)
12 La Reina (Thousand Oaks)
13 Workman (City of Industry)
14 Rubidoux (Riverside)
15 Rosemead
16 Loara (Anaheim)
17 AGBU (Canoga Park)
18 Hueneme (Oxnard)
19 Westridge (Pasadena)
20 St. Bernard (Playa del Rey)
21 Milken (Los Angeles)
22 Orcutt Academy (Orcutt)
23 Marshall (Pasadena)
24 St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano)
25 Artesia (Lakewood)

Strength of Schedule (for MaxPreps top 25)

1 La Reina (Thousand Oaks) 4.7
2 St. Genevieve (Panorama City) 3.7
3 St. Bernard (Playa del Rey) 3.5
4t Crean Lutheran (Irvine) 2.4
4t Hueneme (Oxnard) 2.4
6 Heritage Christian (Northridge) 1.1
7 Westridge (Pasadena) 0.4
8 Pilibos (Los Angeles) -0.7
9 University Prep (Victorville) -2.1
10 Orcutt Academy (Orcutt) -2.3
11 Milken (Los Angeles) -2.4
12t Calvary Chapel (Downey) -3
12t Coachella Valley (Thermal) -3
12t Loara (Anaheim) -3
15 Rosemead -3.2
16 Polytechnic (Pasadena) -3.5
17 Workman (City of Industry) -4.1
18 Marshall (Pasadena) -4.4
19 AGBU (Canoga Park) -4.5
20 The Webb Schools (Claremont) -4.6
21t Rubidoux (Riverside) -5.1
21t St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano) -5.1
23 Artesia (Lakewood) -5.6
24 Mesa Grande Academy (Calimesa) -5.8
25 California Lutheran (Wildomar) -6.4

Best Winning % (for MaxPreps top 25)

1 Polytechnic (Pasadena) 10 - 1
2 The Webb Schools (Claremont) 8 - 1
3 Calvary Chapel (Downey) 12 - 2
4 California Lutheran (Wildomar) 11 - 2
5 Pilibos (Los Angeles) 8 - 2
6 Mesa Grande Academy (Calimesa) 11 - 3
7 Heritage Christian (Northridge) 14 - 4
8 Coachella Valley (Thermal) 10 - 3
9 Rubidoux (Riverside) 9 - 6
10 Workman (City of Industry) 6 - 5
11 University Prep (Victorville) 7 - 6
12t St. Genevieve (Panorama City) 6 - 6
12t Loara (Anaheim) 5 - 5
12t AGBU (Canoga Park) 5 - 5
15 Rosemead 8 - 9
16 Crean Lutheran (Irvine) 7 - 8
17t St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano) 6 - 7
17t Artesia (Lakewood) 6 - 7
19 Marshall (Pasadena) 5 - 6
20t Milken (Los Angeles) 5 - 7
20t Orcutt Academy (Orcutt) 5 - 7
22 Westridge (Pasadena) 4 - 7
23t Hueneme (Oxnard) 5 - 10
23t La Reina (Thousand Oaks) 4 - 8
25 St. Bernard (Playa del Rey) 3 - 7



Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ SoCalHoops Womens Forum ] [ FAQ ]