April 13 at Burroughs High: War on the Floor "Senior Night in the Valley": updated rosters and info here


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ SoCalHoops Womens Forum ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by Staff on March 29, 2019 at 09:09:13:

War on the Floor "Senior Night in the Valley"
Saturday, April 13
Burroughs High in Burbank
Girls 2 pm Tip (Boys: 4 PM, 5:45 PM, 7:30 PM)

waronthefloorbasketball@gmail.com

WEST TEAMS WEAR HOME SCHOOL UNIFORM
EAST TEAMS WEAR AWAY SCHOOL UNIFORM

West Team 1 (7:30 pm)
Kyle Owens, Crespi
Cassius Stanley, Sierra Canyon
Jahville Collins, El Camino Real
L Simpson, Sierra Canyon
Hunter Thorne, Thousand Oaks
Tyrese Willis, El Camino Real
Kalani Atkins, Cleveland
Max Harris, Oaks Christian
Tyjae Medley, Birmingham
Tyrese Windham, Birmingham

West Team 2 (5:45 pm)
Scotty Pippen, Sierra Canyon
Christian Koloko, Sierra Canyon
Damian Guest, Highland
Jesse Bannout, Granada Hills
Liam Evenhaim, de Toledo
Noah McKenzie, Chatsworth
Justin Hill, Highland
Julian Williams, Highland
James Keefe, Loyola

West Team 3 (4 pm)
Dom Winbush, Taft
Brandon Wilson, Taft
Josh Assiff, Valencia
Richard Kawakami, Valencia
Wes Crump, Chaminade
Nick Abbott, Santa Clara
Ivan Barosco, Santa Clara
Bryce Howard, Westlake
Andrew Austin, Sierra Canyon
K.J. Martin, Sierra Canyon

East Team 1 (7:30 pm)
Julian Rishwain, Notre Dame
Jack Abunassar, Notre Dame
Jonathan Daniels, Alemany
Chigozie Acharra, Alemany
Vince Fier, Alemany
Ryan Graves, La Canada
Zach Feehan, La Canada
Miles D'Agostin, Burbank
Robert McRae, Fairfax
Jaylen Williams, Narbonne

East Team 2 (5:45 pm)
Dennis Flowers, St. Francis
Noah Fernando, Heritage Christian
Jonas Holt, Providence
Kalil Washington, Providence
Deaken Stangl, West Ranch
Kai Munoz, San Fernando
Koby Munoz, San Fernando
Javon Jones, Pasadena
Samuel Douglas, Poly
Alex Grant, West Ranch
Robbie Myers, West Ranch

East Team 3 (4 pm)
Braelee Albert, Brentwood
J.R. Olofson, Brentwood
Finnley O'Rourke, Brentwood
Chayce Polynice, Grant
Erik Panosian. Grant
Daniel O'Neil, Grant
Brandon Chavarria, Comm. Charter
Jared Layne, Hollywood
Kevin Stone, Santa Clarita Chr.
Leroy Thompson, Santa Clarita Chr.

2 PM GIRLS GAME
West Roster

30-Alicia Porter, Simi Valley

40-Dalila Rincan, St. Genevieve

00-Ayanna Khalfani, El Camino Real

10-Orelle Gelbart, El Camino Real

12-Amanda Olinger, Sierra Canyon

15-Angela Bacoulis, Sierra Canyon

44-Lizzy Benton, Thousand Oaks

14-Emily Munoz, Hart

32-Simone Overbeck, Newbury Park

34-Osana Tirityan, Burbank

20-Cynthia Fuentes, Heritage Christian

24-Polina Kovaleva, Taft


East Roster

1-Shyann Franklin, Golden Valley

5-Georgina Kregorian, Crescenta Valley

31-Ashley Orozco, Alemany

33-Mia Manzano, Alemany

11-Isabella Hernandez, Alemany

35-Malia Semana, Alemany

13-Hayley Berfield, Granada Hills

43-Krystina Bell, Community Charter

25-Itzel Sanchez, Arleta

41-Bri Torres, Granada Hills

21-Mariah Mallari, Poly (Sun Valley)

30-Yasmine Ahllamara, Valencia

32-Ariel Gordillo, Providence


Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ SoCalHoops Womens Forum ] [ FAQ ]