Re: ALL CIF- 2nd Team (All Divisions but 5A and Open)


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ SoCalHoops Womens Forum ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by SCIBCA on April 08, 2018 at 10:25:08:

In Reply to: ALL CIF- 2nd Team (All Divisions but 5A and Open) posted by Coach on April 02, 2018 at 15:15:41:

: Sorry for the delay. We will make sure the lists get posted on the same day from now.

: The list will be posted on SCIBCA Website

: 2nd Team ALL CIF

: 1
: Ashley Massell Oaks Christian 12
: Lexi Mead Vista Murrieta 9
: Sydney Ross Millikan 12
: Lainie James Sonora 12
: Izzy Om Fairmont Prep 11
: Alexis Whitfield Chaminade 10
: Talia Taufaasau Canyon 12
: Jasmine Rachal Brea Olinda 12
: Sydney Gandy Los Alamitos 10
: Kennedy Shorts LB Poly 12
: Cassandra Gordon Santa Barbara 12
: Malia Bambrick Alemany 12
: Gabriela Rosas Orangewood 12
:
: 2AA
: Faith Boulanger Burroughs 9
: Jillian Yanai Glendale 12
: Tylona Watkins Walnut 12
: Tess Oakley-Stilson La Canada 12
: Naomi Yim Norco 12
: Anga Johnson Redondo Union 10
: Peyton Vansoest Los Osos 11
: Madeline Weight Camarillo 12
: Abby Miller Aliso Niguel 11
: Sally Smith Keppel 12
:
:
: 2A
: Katelyn Bomar Kennedy 12
: Annie Christofferson Hart 12
: Alondra Duncan Summit 12
: Diamond Bishop Upland 12
: Sahana Saikuma Arcadia 11
: Michelle Can Glendora 12
: Caylee Hermanson Tustin 11
: Micaela Cacho-Negrete Village Christian 12
: Megan Omiston Murrieta Valley 12
: Malia Goldsmith University 12
:
: 3AA
: Alyssa Stewart Cabrillo 12
: Bella Lamonca South Hills 12
: Samantha Custido Chino 12
: Dyani Brewer Colony 12
: Cyrena Chavers Warren 12
: Taylor Shelby Ayala 12
: Ebun Kalejiyac Jr Palos Verdes 11
: Savannah Beasley Yucca Valley 12
: Kavli Arii Sunny Hills 12
: Jayci Bayne Arroyo Grande 11
:
: 3A
: Laurel Merchant Claremont 12
: Elizabeth Elliot St Marys Academy 9
: Retha Little St Marys Academy 11
: Tracey Nakamura Cerritos 12
: Joleen Corona Whittier Christian 10
: Keslyn Henson Murrieta Mesa 9
: Olivia Missler Mission Prep 9
: Zia Rapada Chaparral 10
: Serena Simms Moorpark 12
: Abri Gillis Beverly Hills 10
:
: 4AA
: Sammy Wadler Brentwood 9
: Kyra Williams Ontario 12
: Myesha Lumas Oxnard 10
: Sasha Duckett Knight 12
: Savannah Petty Ramona 11
: Autumn Wilbur Louisville 12
: Christine Hamakawa Whitney 11
: Anastasia Reagins Palm Springs 11
: Sarine Kazandjian Holy Martyrs 12
: Bella Ramirez Notre Dame Sherman Oaks 9
:
: 4A
: Jaelah Butler La Quinta 11
: Jahneece Curtis Rancho Mirage 11
: Kristal Espinoza Rosemead 11
: Savannah Felix Avalon 11
: Kylie Kishi Poly/Pasadena 10
: Joyce Liang San Marino 12
: Cherise Masada Maranatha 12
: Dalila Rincan St Genevieve 11
: Tatiana Witherspoon Cathedral City 11
: Madison Ybarra Aquinas 12
:
: 5AAA
: Aliyah Milner CMI 12
: Ashley Klopfenstein Desert Christian Academy 11
: Meghedi Avakian Pilibos 11
: Hannah Biju Faith Baptist 10
: Kaylee Espinoza Desert Christian Academy 12
: Brianna Lopez Workman 10
: Kate Golovkina Carnegie Riverside 12
: Marguerite Irie Mayfield 12
: Yasmine Topacio Buckley 12
: Renae Bruinsma Ontario Christian 12
:
: 5AA
: Aliya Dimuro Grace Brethren 10
: Beth Madrigal Providence 10
: Ella Thompson Mammoth 10
: Kylah Toland Xavier Prep 9
: Eileen Sanchez Ahaheim 11
: Cali Wyland Fillmore 12
: Kamryn Elgersma Arrowhead Christian 12
: Jessiana Joiner Lone Pine 12
: Kendal Clark-Davis Riverside Prep 12
: Candice Nourian Milken 10

: 5A and Open will be posted later

SECOND TEAM ALL CIF recognized by SCIBCA 2017-018
GIRLS BASKETBALL
NAME SCHOOL GRADE
1
Ashley Massell Oaks Christian 12
Lexi Mead Vista Murrieta 9
Sydney Ross Millikan 12
Lainie James Sonora 12
Izzy Om Fairmont Prep 11
Alexis Whitfield Chaminade 10
Talia Taufaasau Canyon 12
Jasmine Rachal Brea Olinda 12
Sydney Gandy Los Alamitos 10
Kennedy Shorts LB Poly 12
Cassandra Gordon Santa Barbara 12
Malia Bambrick Alemany 12
Gabriela Rosas Orangewood 12

2AA
Faith Boulanger Burroughs 9
Jillian Yanai Glendale 12
Tylona Watkins Walnut 12
Tess Oakley-Stilson La Canada 12
Naomi Yim Norco 12
Anga Johnson Redondo Union 10
Peyton Vansoest Los Osos 11
Madeline Weight Camarillo 12
Abby Miller Aliso Niguel 11
Sally Smith Keppel 12


2A
Katelyn Bomar Kennedy 12
Annie Christofferson Hart 12
Alondra Duncan Summit 12
Diamond Bishop Upland 12
Sahana Saikuma Arcadia 11
Michelle Can Glendora 12
Caylee Hermanson Tustin 11
Micaela Cacho-Negrete Village Christian 12
Megan Omiston Murrieta Valley 12
Malia Goldsmith University 12

3AA
Alyssa Stewart Cabrillo 12
Bella Lamonca South Hills 12
Samantha Custido Chino 12
Dyani Brewer Colony 12
Cyrena Chavers Warren 12
Taylor Shelby Ayala 12
Ebun Kalejiyac Jr Palos Verdes 11
Savannah Beasley Yucca Valley 12
Kavli Arii Sunny Hills 12
Jayci Bayne Arroyo Grande 11

3A
Laurel Merchant Claremont 12
Elizabeth Elliot St Marys Academy 9
Retha Little St Marys Academy 11
Tracey Nakamura Cerritos 12
Joleen Corona Whittier Christian 10
Keslyn Henson Murrieta Mesa 9
Olivia Missler Mission Prep 9
Zia Rapada Chaparral 10
Serena Simms Moorpark 12
Abri Gillis Beverly Hills 10

4AA
Sammy Wadler Brentwood 9
Kyra Williams Ontario 12
Myesha Lumas Oxnard 10
Sasha Duckett Knight 12
Savannah Petty Ramona 11
Autumn Wilbur Louisville 12
Christine Hamakawa Whitney 11
Anastasia Reagins Palm Springs 11
Sarine Kazandjian Holy Martyrs 12
Bella Ramirez Notre Dame Sherman Oaks 9

4A
Jaelah Butler La Quinta 11
Jahneece Curtis Rancho Mirage 11
Kristal Espinoza Rosemead 11
Savannah Felix Avalon 11
Kylie Kishi Poly/Pasadena 10
Joyce Liang San Marino 12
Cherise Masada Maranatha 12
Dalila Rincan St Genevieve 11
Tatiana Witherspoon Cathedral City 11
Madison Ybarra Aquinas 12

5AAA
Aliyah Milner CMI 12
Ashley Klopfenstein Desert Christian Academy 11
Meghedi Avakian Pilibos 11
Hannah Biju Faith Baptist 10
Kaylee Espinoza Desert Christian Academy 12
Brianna Lopez Workman 10
Kate Golovkina Carnegie Riverside 12
Marguerite Irie Mayfield 12
Yasmine Topacio Buckley 12
Renae Bruinsma Ontario Christian 12

5AA
Aliya Dimuro Grace Brethren 10
Beth Madrigal Providence 10
Ella Thompson Mammoth 10
Kylah Toland Xavier Prep 9
Eileen Sanchez Ahaheim 11
Cali Wyland Fillmore 12
Kamryn Elgersma Arrowhead Christian 12
Jessiana Joiner Lone Pine 12
Kendal Clark-Davis Riverside Prep 12
Candice Nourian Milken 10

5A
Natalie Taylor Calvary Murrieta 11
Megan Jefferson Palm Valley 12
Rachel Schlemmer Newbury Park Adventist 10
Madison Fabbian Villanova Prep 11
Aubry Lucero Eastside Christian 11
Mackenzie Loring Lake Arrowhead Christian 11
D'Vonnah Sagapolu Cobalt Institute 9
Abi Hume Hillcrest Christian 12
Kayla Brandon Lancaster Baptist 12
Sarah Polowzak Cate 11

OPEN
Ashley Chevalier Sierra Canyon 10
Kiki Iriafen Harvard Westlake 9
Sela Kay Windward 12
Justina King Ribet Academy 12
Rosemary Odebunmi Ribet Academy 10
Khylee Pepe Mater Dei 9
Lauryn Pointer Serra 12
Emma Torbert Mater Dei 12
Kayla Williams Bishop Montgomery 11
McKayla Williams Windward 10
Ashlee Wong Harvard Westlake 12



Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ SoCalHoops Womens Forum ] [ FAQ ]