Re: ALL CIF- 2nd Team (All Divisions but 5A and Open)


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ SoCalHoops Womens Forum ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by How are these teams chosen? on April 02, 2018 at 22:56:12:

In Reply to: Re: ALL CIF- 2nd Team (All Divisions but 5A and Open) posted by so let's take a look on April 02, 2018 at 21:12:28:

: : Sorry for the delay. We will make sure the lists get posted on the same day from now.

: : The list will be posted on SCIBCA Website

: : 2nd Team ALL CIF

: : 1
: : Ashley Massell Oaks Christian 12 - lost in 1st rd
: : Lexi Mead Vista Murrieta 9 - Quarterfinals
: : Sydney Ross Millikan 12 - lost in 2nd rd
: : Lainie James Sonora 12 - lost in 1st rd
: : Izzy Om Fairmont Prep 11 - lost in 2nd rd
: : Alexis Whitfield Chaminade 10 - lost in title game
: : Talia Taufaasau Canyon 12 - Quarterfinals
: : Jasmine Rachal Brea Olinda 12 - lost in 2nd rd
: : Sydney Gandy Los Alamitos 10 - Semifinals
: : Kennedy Shorts LB Poly 12 - Quarterfinals
: : Cassandra Gordon Santa Barbara 12 - lost in 2nd rd
: : Malia Bambrick Alemany 12 - Semifinals
: : Gabriela Rosas Orangewood 12 - lost in 2nd rd
: :
: : 2AA
: : Faith Boulanger Burroughs 9 - lost in 2nd rd
: : Jillian Yanai Glendale 12 - lost in 1st rd
: : Tylona Watkins Walnut 12 - lost in 2nd rd
: : Tess Oakley-Stilson La Canada 12 - lost in 2nd rd
: : Naomi Yim Norco 12 - lost in 1st rd
: : Anga Johnson Redondo Union 10 - Won Title
: : Peyton Vansoest Los Osos 11 - lost in 2nd rd
: : Madeline Weight Camarillo 12 - Quarterfinals
: : Abby Miller Aliso Niguel 11 - Semifinals
: : Sally Smith Keppel 12 - Semifinals
: :
: :
: : 2A
: : Katelyn Bomar Kennedy 12 - Quarterfinals
: : Annie Christofferson Hart 12 - lost in 1st rd
: : Alondra Duncan Summit 12 - Quarterfinals
: : Diamond Bishop Upland 12 - Quarterfinals
: : Sahana Saikuma Arcadia 11 - lost in 1st rd
: : Michelle Can Glendora 12 - Won title
: : Caylee Hermanson Tustin 11 - lost in 1st rd
: : Micaela Cacho-Negrete Village Christian 12 - Semifinals
: : Megan Omiston Murrieta Valley 12 - lost in 1st rd
: : Malia Goldsmith University 12 - lost in 2nd rd
: :
: : 3AA
: : Alyssa Stewart Cabrillo 12 - lost in title game
: : Bella Lamonca South Hills 12 - did not make the playoffs (13-13 overall record, 3-7 in league)
: : Samantha Custido Chino 12 - lost in 1st rd
: : Dyani Brewer Colony 12 - Quarterfinals
: : Cyrena Chavers Warren 12 - Won title
: : Taylor Shelby Ayala 12 - lost in 1st rd
: : Ebun Kalejiyac Jr Palos Verdes 11 - lost in 1st rd
: : Savannah Beasley Yucca Valley 12 - lost in 1st rd
: : Kavli Arii Sunny Hills 12 - Semifinals
: : Jayci Bayne Arroyo Grande 11 - lost in 2nd rd
: :
: : 3A
: : Laurel Merchant Claremont 12 - Quarterfinals
: : Elizabeth Elliot St Marys Academy 9 - lost in 1st rd
: : Retha Little St Marys Academy 11 - lost in 1st rd
: : Tracey Nakamura Cerritos 12 - Quarterfinals
: : Joleen Corona Whittier Christian 10 - lost in 2nd rd
: : Keslyn Henson Murrieta Mesa 9 - lost in 2nd rd
: : Olivia Missler Mission Prep 9 - lost in 2nd rd
: : Zia Rapada Chaparral 10 - lost in 1st rd
: : Serena Simms Moorpark 12 - lost in 1st rd
: : Abri Gillis Beverly Hills 10 - Won title
: :
: : 4AA
: : Sammy Wadler Brentwood 9 - Won title
: : Kyra Williams Ontario 12 - Semifinals
: : Myesha Lumas Oxnard 10 - Quarterfinals
: : Sasha Duckett Knight 12 - Semifinals
: : Savannah Petty Ramona 11 - lost in 2nd rd
: : Autumn Wilbur Louisville 12 - did not make playoffs (12-10 overall, 3-5 in league)
: : Christine Hamakawa Whitney 11 - lost in 1st rd
: : Anastasia Reagins Palm Springs 11 - did not make playoffs (7-17 overall, 3-9 in league)
: : Sarine Kazandjian Holy Martyrs 12 - lost in 2nd rd
: : Bella Ramirez Notre Dame Sherman Oaks 9 - lost in 1st rd
: :
: : 4A
: : Jaelah Butler La Quinta 11 - Quarterfinals
: : Jahneece Curtis Rancho Mirage 11 - lost in 1st rd
: : Kristal Espinoza Rosemead 11 - lost in 1st rd
: : Savannah Felix Avalon 11 - lost in 2nd rd
: : Kylie Kishi Poly/Pasadena 10 - Semifinals
: : Joyce Liang San Marino 12 - Quarterfinals
: : Cherise Masada Maranatha 12 - Quarterfinals
: : Dalila Rincan St Genevieve 11 - lost in 1st rd
: : Tatiana Witherspoon Cathedral City 11 - lost title game
: : Madison Ybarra Aquinas 12 - lost in 2nd rd
: :
: : 5AAA
: : Aliyah Milner CMI 12 - lost in 2nd rd
: : Ashley Klopfenstein Desert Christian Academy 11 - lost in title game
: : Meghedi Avakian Pilibos 11 - lost in 1st rd
: : Hannah Biju Faith Baptist 10 - lost in 2nd rd
: : Kaylee Espinoza Desert Christian Academy 12 - lost in title game
: : Brianna Lopez Workman 10 - Semifinals
: : Kate Golovkina Carnegie Riverside 12 - Quarterfinals
: : Marguerite Irie Mayfield 12 - Quarterfinals
: : Yasmine Topacio Buckley 12 - lost in 1st rd
: : Renae Bruinsma Ontario Christian 12 - Quarterfinals
: :
: : 5AA
: : Aliya Dimuro Grace Brethren 10 - Won title
: : Beth Madrigal Providence 10 - lost in 2nd rd
: : Ella Thompson Mammoth 10 - lost in 2nd rd
: : Kylah Toland Xavier Prep 9 - Quarterfinals
: : Eileen Sanchez Ahaheim 11 - Semifinals
: : Cali Wyland Fillmore 12 - Quarterfinals
: : Kamryn Elgersma Arrowhead Christian 12 - Quarterfinals
: : Jessiana Joiner Lone Pine 12 - lost in 1st rd
: : Kendal Clark-Davis Riverside Prep 12 - lost in 1st rd
: : Candice Nourian Milken 10 - did not make the playoffs (7-16 overall record, 1-9 in league)

: : 5A and Open will be posted later




Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ SoCalHoops Womens Forum ] [ FAQ ]