Re: ALL CIF- 2nd Team (All Divisions but 5A and Open)


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ SoCalHoops Womens Forum ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by so let's take a look on April 02, 2018 at 21:12:28:

In Reply to: ALL CIF- 2nd Team (All Divisions but 5A and Open) posted by Coach on April 02, 2018 at 15:15:41:

: Sorry for the delay. We will make sure the lists get posted on the same day from now.

: The list will be posted on SCIBCA Website

: 2nd Team ALL CIF

: 1
: Ashley Massell Oaks Christian 12 - lost in 1st rd
: Lexi Mead Vista Murrieta 9 - Quarterfinals
: Sydney Ross Millikan 12 - lost in 2nd rd
: Lainie James Sonora 12 - lost in 1st rd
: Izzy Om Fairmont Prep 11 - lost in 2nd rd
: Alexis Whitfield Chaminade 10 - lost in title game
: Talia Taufaasau Canyon 12 - Quarterfinals
: Jasmine Rachal Brea Olinda 12 - lost in 2nd rd
: Sydney Gandy Los Alamitos 10 - Semifinals
: Kennedy Shorts LB Poly 12 - Quarterfinals
: Cassandra Gordon Santa Barbara 12 - lost in 2nd rd
: Malia Bambrick Alemany 12 - Semifinals
: Gabriela Rosas Orangewood 12 - lost in 2nd rd
:
: 2AA
: Faith Boulanger Burroughs 9 - lost in 2nd rd
: Jillian Yanai Glendale 12 - lost in 1st rd
: Tylona Watkins Walnut 12 - lost in 2nd rd
: Tess Oakley-Stilson La Canada 12 - lost in 2nd rd
: Naomi Yim Norco 12 - lost in 1st rd
: Anga Johnson Redondo Union 10 - Won Title
: Peyton Vansoest Los Osos 11 - lost in 2nd rd
: Madeline Weight Camarillo 12 - Quarterfinals
: Abby Miller Aliso Niguel 11 - Semifinals
: Sally Smith Keppel 12 - Semifinals
:
:
: 2A
: Katelyn Bomar Kennedy 12 - Quarterfinals
: Annie Christofferson Hart 12 - lost in 1st rd
: Alondra Duncan Summit 12 - Quarterfinals
: Diamond Bishop Upland 12 - Quarterfinals
: Sahana Saikuma Arcadia 11 - lost in 1st rd
: Michelle Can Glendora 12 - Won title
: Caylee Hermanson Tustin 11 - lost in 1st rd
: Micaela Cacho-Negrete Village Christian 12 - Semifinals
: Megan Omiston Murrieta Valley 12 - lost in 1st rd
: Malia Goldsmith University 12 - lost in 2nd rd
:
: 3AA
: Alyssa Stewart Cabrillo 12 - lost in title game
: Bella Lamonca South Hills 12 - did not make the playoffs (13-13 overall record, 3-7 in league)
: Samantha Custido Chino 12 - lost in 1st rd
: Dyani Brewer Colony 12 - Quarterfinals
: Cyrena Chavers Warren 12 - Won title
: Taylor Shelby Ayala 12 - lost in 1st rd
: Ebun Kalejiyac Jr Palos Verdes 11 - lost in 1st rd
: Savannah Beasley Yucca Valley 12 - lost in 1st rd
: Kavli Arii Sunny Hills 12 - Semifinals
: Jayci Bayne Arroyo Grande 11 - lost in 2nd rd
:
: 3A
: Laurel Merchant Claremont 12 - Quarterfinals
: Elizabeth Elliot St Marys Academy 9 - lost in 1st rd
: Retha Little St Marys Academy 11 - lost in 1st rd
: Tracey Nakamura Cerritos 12 - Quarterfinals
: Joleen Corona Whittier Christian 10 - lost in 2nd rd
: Keslyn Henson Murrieta Mesa 9 - lost in 2nd rd
: Olivia Missler Mission Prep 9 - lost in 2nd rd
: Zia Rapada Chaparral 10 - lost in 1st rd
: Serena Simms Moorpark 12 - lost in 1st rd
: Abri Gillis Beverly Hills 10 - Won title
:
: 4AA
: Sammy Wadler Brentwood 9 - Won title
: Kyra Williams Ontario 12 - Semifinals
: Myesha Lumas Oxnard 10 - Quarterfinals
: Sasha Duckett Knight 12 - Semifinals
: Savannah Petty Ramona 11 - lost in 2nd rd
: Autumn Wilbur Louisville 12 - did not make playoffs (12-10 overall, 3-5 in league)
: Christine Hamakawa Whitney 11 - lost in 1st rd
: Anastasia Reagins Palm Springs 11 - did not make playoffs (7-17 overall, 3-9 in league)
: Sarine Kazandjian Holy Martyrs 12 - lost in 2nd rd
: Bella Ramirez Notre Dame Sherman Oaks 9 - lost in 1st rd
:
: 4A
: Jaelah Butler La Quinta 11 - Quarterfinals
: Jahneece Curtis Rancho Mirage 11 - lost in 1st rd
: Kristal Espinoza Rosemead 11 - lost in 1st rd
: Savannah Felix Avalon 11 - lost in 2nd rd
: Kylie Kishi Poly/Pasadena 10 - Semifinals
: Joyce Liang San Marino 12 - Quarterfinals
: Cherise Masada Maranatha 12 - Quarterfinals
: Dalila Rincan St Genevieve 11 - lost in 1st rd
: Tatiana Witherspoon Cathedral City 11 - lost title game
: Madison Ybarra Aquinas 12 - lost in 2nd rd
:
: 5AAA
: Aliyah Milner CMI 12 - lost in 2nd rd
: Ashley Klopfenstein Desert Christian Academy 11 - lost in title game
: Meghedi Avakian Pilibos 11 - lost in 1st rd
: Hannah Biju Faith Baptist 10 - lost in 2nd rd
: Kaylee Espinoza Desert Christian Academy 12 - lost in title game
: Brianna Lopez Workman 10 - Semifinals
: Kate Golovkina Carnegie Riverside 12 - Quarterfinals
: Marguerite Irie Mayfield 12 - Quarterfinals
: Yasmine Topacio Buckley 12 - lost in 1st rd
: Renae Bruinsma Ontario Christian 12 - Quarterfinals
:
: 5AA
: Aliya Dimuro Grace Brethren 10 - Won title
: Beth Madrigal Providence 10 - lost in 2nd rd
: Ella Thompson Mammoth 10 - lost in 2nd rd
: Kylah Toland Xavier Prep 9 - Quarterfinals
: Eileen Sanchez Ahaheim 11 - Semifinals
: Cali Wyland Fillmore 12 - Quarterfinals
: Kamryn Elgersma Arrowhead Christian 12 - Quarterfinals
: Jessiana Joiner Lone Pine 12 - lost in 1st rd
: Kendal Clark-Davis Riverside Prep 12 - lost in 1st rd
: Candice Nourian Milken 10 - did not make the playoffs (7-16 overall record, 1-9 in league)

: 5A and Open will be posted later




Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ SoCalHoops Womens Forum ] [ FAQ ]