Sunday Aug. 18 CaliforniaPreps.com/slam jam Incoming soph. and frosh showcase at Birmingham High


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Mens Message Forum ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by Pollon on August 12, 2019 at 09:27:08:

Slam Jam/californiapreps.com Underclassmen Showcase

@Pollonpreps on twitter

Participant List and Team Breakdown with Game Times

Sunday, August 18 at Birmingham HS

Jack Pollon 818-425-8737 jpollon23@gmail.com

EVENT COVERAGE AT WWW.CALIFORNIAPREPS.COM
SPECTATOR ADMISSION: $10 PER PERSON

PLAYERS BRING REVERSIBLE PRACTICE TYPE JERSEY (ONE SIDE WHITE OR LIGHT AND OTHER SIDE COLOR OR DARK)

TEAM 1 Agoura HD (10 am and 11 am) Coach Conley Oliver

0-xxxx

2-xxxx

3-xxxx

20-xxxx

21-xxxx

23-xxxx

24-xxxx

36-xxxx

TEAM 2 G.Y.G.R. (GET YOUR GAME RIGHT) (9 am and 10 am) Coach Gary Garrett

Roster to be announced

TEAM 3 MOORPARK (9 am and 11 am) COACH RYAN MOORE

1-

2-

3-

4-

5-

6-

7-

8-

9-

TEAM 4 RISE (12 pm and 1 pm) Coach Rich Kitagawa

14 Aidan Hoang 2022 Temple City

6 Dylan Phan 2022 Temple City

9 Joshua Kim 2022 Flintridge Prep

23 John Stetson 2022 Flintridge Prep

2 JJ Kim 2022 South Pasadena

Jacob Chin 2022 La Salle

1 Aidan Dalnay 2022 Temple City

Devon Domingo 2023 St Francis

0 Nathan Park 2022 Flintridge Prep

TEAM 5 Calif. Raptors (1 pm and 2 pm) Coach Toby Spino, General Manager Craig Hirasawa

#0 Jaden Hirasawa 2022 Crespi#3 Donovan Santoro 2022 Crespi

#8 Caedmon Ceurvorst 2022 Notre Dame
#9 Gabriel Gangi-Saroukhanioff 2022 Crespi
#10 Josh Montiano 2022 Crespi
#12 Isaiah Matallana 2022 Granada Hiils
#13 Blake Yamada 2023 Rolling hills Prep
#23 Karson Peffer 2022 Crespi
#27 Jonathan Platt 2022 Crespi
#30 Dahnte Russell 2022 Harvard-Westlake
#35 Mason Dorsey 2022 Crespi
#55 Steven Jamerson II 2021 Crespi (Skipped a grade- 04 Birthday)

TEAM 6 Crossroads (12 pm and 2 pm) Coach Davis

Roster to be announced

TEAM 7 Moorpark (3 pm and 4 pm) Coach Ryan Moore

Roster to be announced

TEAM 8 Crossroads (3 pm and 5 pm) Coach Davis

Roster to be announced

TEAM 9 DNA Acad. (4 pm and 5 pm) Coach Elliott

Roster to be announced

TEAM 10 Birmingham (6 pm and 8 pm) Coach Halic


Roster to be announced

Team 11 The Hills (6 pm and 7 pm) Coach Narciso


Blas Molina (St Genevieve HS)

Reid Narciso (Notre Dame HS)

Jalen Washington (Birmingham HS)

Aren Ekmekjan (Granada Hills HS)

Max Endler (Granada Hills HS)

Justin Rosenbaum (Granada Hills HS)

Ethan Sosa (Granada Hills HS)

Dilyn Martin (Granada Hills HS)

Joseph Greene (Granada Hills HS)

Noah Ramirez (Granada Hills HS)

Colin Yarros (Granada Hills HS)

Luke Reyes (Granada Hills HS)

TEAM 12 Burbank Raptors (7 pm and 8 pm) Coach Rife

Roster to be announced


Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Mens Message Forum ] [ FAQ ]