War on the Floor: Updated schedule


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Mens Message Forum ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by Staff on June 12, 2019 at 11:01:48:

2019 War on the Floor Summer tournament
Gym site: Burroughs High in Burbank and other gyms in the valley
June 10-16 (Monday thru Sunday)
***Jack Pollon 818.425.8737 cell***
jpollon23@gmail.com

Pool A: Saugus, Campbell Hall Navy, Newbury Park, St. Genevieve
Pool B: St. Francis Gold, Oaks Christian, Cleveland, Milken Community
Pool C: Taft, Beverly Hills, Burroughs, Quartz Hill
Pool D: Notre Dame, Renaissance Acad., Hart, Venice
Pool E: Santa Clarita Chr., Serra, Knight, Grant
Pool F: Windward, La Canada, Canyon, Buckley
Pool G: Heritage Chr., Crossroads, Crespi Brown, Fremont
Pool H: Alemany, Providence, Burbank, Sun Valley Magnet
Pool I: Campbell Hall Gold, University (Indiana), Golden Valley, Sylmar/Palmdale
Pool J: Ribet Academy, St. Francis Brown, Keppel, Palmdale/Sylmar
Pool K: Crespi Gold, West Ranch, Paraclete, Agoura
Pool L: Valencia, Lynwood, Price, Chatsworth

Monday June 10
Burbank High
Gym 1

2 pm Cleveland 52 vs. Milken Community 51 (OT)
3:05 pm Windward 62 vs. Buckley 29
4:10 pm Hart 58 vs. Renaissance Acad. 70
5:15 pm St. Francis Brown 39 vs. Keppel 48
6:20 pm Crespi Gold 57 vs. Fremont 51
7:25 pm Crespi Brown 52 vs. Crossroads 56
8:30 pm Valencia 80 vs. Lynwood 53

Gym 2
2 pm Providence 71 vs. Sun Valley Magnet 48
3:05 pm Sylmar 68 vs. Golden Valley 59
4:10 pm Notre Dame 98 vs. Venice 57
5:15 pm Knight 63vs. Grant 61
6:20 pm La Canada 53 vs. Canyon 39
7:25 pm Newbury Park 63 vs. St. Genevieve 61 (OT)
8:30 pm Santa Clarita Chr. 54 vs. Serra 37

Tuesday June 11
Burbank High
Gym 1

2 pm West Ranch 58 vs. Paraclete 72
3:05 pm Notre Dame 81 vs. Hart 74
4:10 pm Alemany 62 vs. Burbank 57
5:15 pm Windward 49 vs. Canyon 27
6:20 pm St. Francis Gold 55 vs. Oaks Christian 63
7:25 pm Campbell Hall Gold 105 vs. Golden Valley 61
8:30 pm Campbell Hall Navy 58 vs. Saugus 66

Gym 2
12 pm Crossroads JV vs. Burbank JV
1 pm Crossroads JV vs. Beverly Hills JV
2 pm Burroughs 75 vs. Quartz Hill 74
3:05 pm Taft 47 vs. Quartz Hill 40
4:10 pm St. Francis Brown 50 vs. Fremont 42
5:15 pm Keppel 60 vs. Alemany Cardinal 30
6:20 pm Chatsworth 64 vs. Price 60
7:25 pm Crespi Brown 62 vs. Fremont 58
8:30 pm Lynwood 71 vs. Price 66

Wednesday June 12
Burroughs High
Gym 1

2 pm Heritage Chr. vs. Crossroads
3:05 pm Agoura vs. Paraclete
4:10 pm Alemany Cardinal vs. La Canada
5:15 pm Alemany vs. Providence
6:20 pm Taft vs. Beverly Hills
7:25 pm Saugus vs. Newbury Park
8:30 pm Notre Dame vs. Renaissance Acad.

Gym 2
2 pm Hart vs. Venice
3:05 pm Buckley vs. Canyon
4:10 pm Burbank vs. Sun Valley Magnet
5:15 pm Santa Clarita Chr. vs. Grant
6:20 pm Ribet Academy vs. Palmdale
7:25 pm Campbell Hall Gold vs. Palmdale
8:30 pm Campbell Hall Navy vs. St. Genevieve

Thursday June 13
Burbank High
Gym 1

2 pm University (IN) vs. Golden Valley
3:05 pm Renaissance Acad. vs. Venice
4:10 pm St. Francis Gold vs. Milken Community
5:15 pm Providence vs. Burbank
6:20 pm Santa Clarita Chr. vs. Knight
7:25 pm Campbell Hall Navy vs. Newbury Park
8:30 pm Taft vs. Burroughs

Burbank High
Gym 2
3 pm Alemany vs. Sun Valley Magnet
4:05 pm Beverly Hills vs. Quartz Hill
5:10 pm Oaks Chr. vs. Cleveland
6:15 pm Crossroads vs. St. Francis
7:20 pm Valencia vs. Chatsworth
8:25 pm Saugus vs. St. Genevieve

Friday June 14
Burroughs High
Gym 1

11:05 am St. Francis Gold vs. Cleveland
12:10 pm St. Francis Brown vs. Ribet Acad.
1:15 pm Lynwood vs. Chatsworth
2:20 pm Valencia vs. Price
3:25 pm Ribet Academy vs. Keppel
4:30 pm La Canada vs. Buckley

Gym 2
10 am University (IN) vs. Campbell Hall Gold
11:05 am University (IN) vs. Sylmar
12:10 pm Oaks Christian vs. Milken Community
1:15 pm Serra vs. Knight
2:20 pm Serra vs. Grant
3:25 pm West Ranch vs. Agoura
4:30 pm Beverly Hills vs. Burroughs
5:35 pm Crespi Gold vs. Agoura
6:40 pm Crespi Brown vs. Heritage Chr.
7:45 pm Crespi Gold vs. West Ranch

Heritage Chr. Gym
12 pm Crossroads JV2 vs. Taft 3
1 pm Crossroads JV vs. So Cal Warriors
2 pm Crossroads JV2 vs. Beverly Hills JV
3 pm Crossroads JV vs. G.Y.G.R. 2

Saturday June 15
Burroughs High
Gym 1

10 am G.Y.G.R. 3 vs. Crossroads JV2
11 am Pool winner vs. Pool winner
12:15 pm Pool winner vs. Pool winner
1:30 pm Pool winner vs. Pool winner
2:45 pm Pool winner vs. Pool winner
4 pm 11 am winner vs. Pool winner
5:15 pm 12:10 winner vs. Pool winner
6:30 pm 1:20 pm winner vs. Pool winner
7:45 pm 2:30 pm winner vs. Pool winner

Gym 2
10 am Sylmar 2 vs. Beverly Hills JV
11:05 am Sylmar 3 vs. Crossroads JV2
12:10 pm consolation game
1:15 pm consolation game
2:20 pm consolation game
3:25 pm consolation game
4:30 pm consolation game
5:35 pm consolation game
6:40 pm consolation game
7:45 pm consolation game

Sunday June 16
Burroughs High
Gym 1

10 am consolation game
11:10 am consolation game
12:20 pm championship semifinal
1:30 pm championship semifinal
2:40 pm consolation game
4:30 pm championship game

Gym 2
10 am consolation game
11:10 am consolation game
12:20 pm Fremont vs. xxxx
1:30 pm consolation game


Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Mens Message Forum ] [ FAQ ]