2019 War on the Floor Summer boys basketball tournament, June 10-16


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Mens Message Forum ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by Staff on June 06, 2019 at 13:46:56:

In Reply to: 2019 War on the Floor Summer boys basketball tournament, June 10-16 posted by STAFF on June 06, 2019 at 09:54:53:

2019 War on the Floor Summer tournament
Gym site: Burroughs High in Burbank and other gyms in the valley
June 10-16 (Monday thru Sunday)
***Jack Pollon 818.425.8737 cell***
jpollon23@gmail.com

Pool A: Saugus, Campbell Hall Navy, Newbury Park, St. Genevieve
Pool B: St. Francis Gold, Oaks Christian, Cleveland, Milken Community
Pool C: Taft, Beverly Hills, Burroughs, Quartz Hill
Pool D: Notre Dame, Renaissance Acad., Hart, Venice
Pool E: Santa Clarita Chr., Serra, Knight, Grant
Pool F: Windward, La Canada, Canyon, Buckley
Pool G: Heritage Chr., Crossroads, Crespi Brown, Fremont
Pool H: Alemany, Providence, Burbank, Sun Valley Magnet
Pool I: Campbell Hall Gold, University (Indiana), Golden Valley, Sylmar/Palmdale
Pool J: Ribet Academy, St. Francis Brown, Keppel, Palmdale/Sylmar
Pool K: Crespi Gold, West Ranch, Paraclete, Agoura
Pool L: Valencia, Lynwood, Price, Chatsworth

Monday June 10
Burbank High
Gym 1

2 pm Cleveland vs. Milken Community
3:05 pm Windward vs. Buckley
4:10 pm Hart vs. Renaissance Acad.
5:15 pm St. Francis Brown vs. Keppel
6:20 pm Crespi Gold vs. Fremont
7:25 pm Crespi Brown vs. Crossroads
8:30 pm Valencia vs. Lynwood

Gym 2
2 pm Providence vs. Sun Valley Magnet
3:05 pm Sylmar vs. Golden Valley
4:10 pm Notre Dame vs. Venice
5:15 pm Knight vs. Grant
6:20 pm La Canada vs. Canyon
7:25 pm Newbury Park vs. St. Genevieve
8:30 pm Santa Clarita Chr. vs. Serra

Tuesday June 11
Burbank High
Gym 1

2 pm West Ranch vs. Paraclete
3:05 pm Notre Dame vs. Hart
4:10 pm Alemany vs. Burbank
5:15 pm Windward vs. Canyon
6:20 pm St. Francis Gold vs. Oaks Christian
7:25 pm Campbell Hall Gold vs. Golden Valley
8:30 pm Campbell Hall Navy vs. Saugus

Gym 2
12 pm Crossroads JV vs. Burbank JV
1 pm Crossroads JV vs. Beverly Hills JV
2 pm Burroughs vs. Quartz Hill
3:05 pm Taft vs. Quartz Hill
4:10 pm St. Francis Brown vs. Fremont
5:15 pm Keppel vs. Alemany Cardinal
6:20 pm Chatsworth vs. Price
7:25 pm Crespi Brown vs. Fremont
8:30 pm Lynwood vs. Price

Wednesday June 12
Burroughs High
Gym 1

2 pm Heritage Chr. vs. Crossroads
3:05 pm Agoura vs. Paraclete
4:10 pm Windward vs. La Canada
5:15 pm Alemany vs. Providence
6:20 pm Taft vs. Beverly Hills
7:25 pm Saugus vs. Newbury Park
8:30 pm Notre Dame vs. Renaissance Acad.

Gym 2
2 pm Hart vs. Venice
3:05 pm Buckley vs. Canyon
4:10 pm Burbank vs. Sun Valley Magnet
5:15 pm Santa Clarita Chr. vs. Grant
6:20 pm Ribet Academy vs. Palmdale
7:25 pm Campbell Hall Gold vs. Palmdale
8:30 pm Campbell Hall Navy vs. St. Genevieve

Thursday June 13
Burroughs High
Small Gym 2

2 pm University (IN) vs. Golden Valley
3:05 pm Renaissance Acad. vs. Venice
4:10 pm Beverly Hills vs. Quartz Hill
5:15 pm Cleveland vs. Oaks Christian
6:20 pm Santa Clarita Chr. vs. Knight
7:25 pm Campbell Hall Navy vs. Newbury Park
8:30 pm Taft vs. Burroughs

Burbank High
3 pm Alemany vs. Sun Valley Magnet
4:05 pm St. Francis Gold vs. Milken Community
5:10 pm Providence vs. Burbank
6:15 pm Crossroads vs. Alemany Cardinal
7:20 pm Valencia vs. Chatsworth
8:25 pm Saugus vs. St. Genevieve

Friday June 14
Burroughs High
Gym 1

11:05 am St. Francis Gold vs. Cleveland
12:10 pm St. Francis Brown vs. Ribet Acad.
1:15 pm Lynwood vs. Chatsworth
2:20 pm Valencia vs. Price
3:25 pm Ribet Academy vs. Keppel
4:30 pm La Canada vs. Buckley

Gym 2
10 am University (IN) vs. Campbell Hall Gold
11:05 am University (IN) vs. Sylmar
12:10 pm Oaks Christian vs. Milken Community
1:15 pm Serra vs. Knight
2:20 pm Serra vs. Grant
3:25 pm West Ranch vs. Agoura
4:30 pm Beverly Hills vs. Burroughs
5:35 pm Crespi Gold vs. Agoura
6:40 pm Crespi Brown vs. Heritage Chr.
7:45 pm Crespi Gold vs. West Ranch

Heritage Chr. Gym
12 pm Crossroads JV2 vs. Taft 3
1 pm Crossroads JV vs. So Cal Warriors
2 pm Crossroads JV2 vs. Beverly Hills JV
3 pm Crossroads JV vs. G.Y.G.R. 2

Saturday June 15
Burroughs High
Gym 1

10 am G.Y.G.R. 3 vs. Crossroads JV2
11 am Pool winner vs. Pool winner
12:15 pm Pool winner vs. Pool winner
1:30 pm Pool winner vs. Pool winner
2:45 pm Pool winner vs. Pool winner
4 pm 11 am winner vs. Pool winner
5:15 pm 12:10 winner vs. Pool winner
6:30 pm 1:20 pm winner vs. Pool winner
7:45 pm 2:30 pm winner vs. Pool winner

Gym 2
10 am Sylmar 2 vs. Beverly Hills JV
11:05 am Sylmar 3 vs. Crossroads JV2
12:10 pm consolation game
1:15 pm consolation game
2:20 pm consolation game
3:25 pm consolation game
4:30 pm consolation game
5:35 pm consolation game
6:40 pm consolation game
7:45 pm consolation game

Sunday June 16
Burroughs High
Gym 1

10 am consolation game
11:10 am consolation game
12:20 pm championship semifinal
1:30 pm championship semifinal
2:40 pm consolation game
4:30 pm championship game

Gym 2
10 am consolation game
11:10 am consolation game
12:20 pm consolation game
1:30 pm consolation game


Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Mens Message Forum ] [ FAQ ]