Re: All CIF 2nd team


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Mens Message Forum ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by SCIBCA on April 08, 2018 at 10:22:51:

In Reply to: All CIF 2nd team posted by Wondering on April 03, 2018 at 21:50:31:

: I was wondering if anyone knew when the list of the 2nd teams came out?

SECOND TEAM ALL CIF recognized by SCIBCA 2017-018
BOYS BASKETBALL
NAME SCHOOL GRADE
1

Ofure Ujadughele Chino Hills 11
DJ Davis Corona Centennial 10
Jalen Clark Corona Centennial 10
Jaxen Turner Rancho Verde 11
Wes Slajchert Oak Park 12
Darius Brown Pasadena 12
DJ McDonald Alemany 12
David Agba Roosevelt 12
Avery Martinez Cantwell 12
David Atencio Edison 12



2AA

Charley Wadler Brentwood 12
Darrel Houston Crossroads 12
Max Cheylov Calabasas 11
Whiten Dominguez Hart 12
Darren Williams Rancho Cucamonga 12
Julian Lopez Los Altos 12
Jacob Hunyh Northwood 12
Daniel Zahabian Beverly Hills 12
Lucas Parks Aliso Niguel 12
Kevin Kobrine Corona Del Mar 12

2A

Dexter Akanno Valencia 12
Chase Anderson Trabuco Hills 12
Kyle Colvin Mission Prep 12
Agassi Goantara Walnut 12
Brennan Hellmers Foothill 12
Lavele Johnson Riverside Poly 12
Stef Korfas San Marcos 12
Erik Papke Cypress 12
Christian Ross Great Oak 12
Jaden Shackelford Hesperia 11

3AA

Armound Anderson Leuzinger 10
Zack Kroker Rancho Mirage 12
Maximus Bo Crean Lutheran 11
Frank Staine Jr. St. Anthony 11
Alex Mishaw West (Torrance) 11
Noah Nickel St. Anthony 12
Max Edwards Simi Valley 12
Tim Andreoli Royal 12
Dylan Thoerner Beckman 11
Paul Head Ocean View 12

3A
LeAndrew Knight Cabrillo Lompoc 12
Pierce Sterling Notre Dame Riverside 11
Lamar Wright Murrieta Mesa 11
Cyrus Johnson Culver City 12
Jerred Jenned Temescal Canyon 12
Chance Nolan Paloma Valley 12
Sergio Garcia AB Miller 12
Chad Shearer Citrus Hill 12
Jermaine Braddock Charter Oak 12
Desmond Washington Blair 12
Donnell Leffridge IV San Dimas 12

4AA

Ervin Allison Compton Centennial 12
Andrew Brown Pacifica GG 11
Nico Dasca Costa Mesa 11
William Delgado Alhambra 12
Sebastian Mendoza Hillcrest 10
Isiah Moorhouse Santiago GG 12
Zack Muller Shalhevet 11
Abraham Negrete Segerstrom 12
Dabrien Skipworth Burroughs Ridgecrest 11
Christain Taylor Barstow 11

4A

Vaughn Flowers Rolling Hills Prep 10
Nimrod Altit Valley Torah 12
Jose Rocha Mary Star 11
Anthony Vuong Salesian 12
Joziaha Winfrey Desert Hot Springs 12
Darian Addison Aquinas 12
Jackson Hayes Pasadena Poly 12
Jonathan Ileleji Loara 12
Quentin Wilson Hesperia Christian 12
Andrew Villa Lompoc 11

5AAA

Kofi Aboagye Fairmont Prep 11
Paul Bingman Buckley 11
Adrian Contreras Orange Vista 11
Josh Griffith Pacifica Christian OC 12
Jordan Harris Garden Grove 12
Tyler Hullett Bloomington 12
Ronald Gavarrete La Puente 11
Pedro Leal Rubidoux 12
Blake Truhitte Santa Maria 12
Mikey Tsogt Rio Hondo Prep 12

5AA

Hunter Francis Big Bear 11
Luis Moran Century 10
Nate Bova Foothill Tech 11
Oscar Herrera Hueneme 12
Jack Vielbig Foothill Tech 11
Duane Darrett Newbury Park 12
Michael Romero Nogales 12
Andrew Snyder Santa Rosa 12
Isaac Adnew Southlands Christian 12
Kameron Small St. Pius 12

5A

Emeka Odimegwu Nuview Bridge 11
Kabir Suri Tarbut V'Torah 11
Anthony Liska Lutheran 10
Joe Morales New Harvest Christian 12
Demell Mitchell Environmental Charter 12
Kirin Sundaram Pilgrim 11
Jason Lin Acaciawood 12
John San Jule Dunn 11
Steven Barker Ambassador 12
Jacob Robles Garden Street Academy 12

OPEN

Harrison Butler Mater Dei 12
Regan Lundeen Mater Dei 12
Cassius Stanley Sierra Canyon 11
Elijah Harkless Etiwanda 12
Josh Vazquez Bishop Montgomery 11
Taj Regans Crespi 12
Evan Mobley Rancho Christian 10
Jonathan Salazar St. John Bosco 11
Christian James St. John Bosco 11
Max Agbonkpolo Santa Margarita 11
Jordan Guest Santa Margarita 12



Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Mens Message Forum ] [ FAQ ]