Kings of the Court All-Star Games presented by the SoCal Buzz - Sunday, April 8th, 2018


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Mens Message Forum ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by SoCal Buzz Basketball CLub on April 03, 2018 at 12:17:26:

Kings and Queens of the Court Basketball Games
presented by the SoCal Buzz Basketball Club

Sunday, April 8th, 2018 (Doors open at 11:30am)

St. John Bosco High
13640 S. Bellflower Blvd
Bellflower, CA 90706

General Admission: $10.00 (Good for all day)

Contact: info@socalbuzzhoops.com if you have any questions

Kings of the Court (Senior) Rosters
Game 1 @ 4:45pm

Team BROTHWELL Boys (will wear High School Team Home Uniform)
Head Coach: George Borthwell (Compton Centenial)
1. Darius Alexander (Compton Centennial)
2. Johanus Porter (Artesia)
3. Kevin Sandoval (Shurr)
4. Jonathan Strachan (Hollywood)
5. Rashon Crutcher (University)
6. Ahmir Richards (Southeast)
7. David Parks (Chavez)
8. Reggie Reamer (Artesia)
9. Jacob Guzman (Southeast)
10. Michael Sherrills (LACES)
11. Ervin Allison (Compton Centennial)
12. Alex Akins (Inglewood)

Team ROBINSON Boys (will wear High School Team Road Uniform)
Head Coach: Breyon Robinson (Pioneer)
1. Lamin Williams (Venice)
2. Ramon Sanford (Gardena)
3. Andrew Canizal (San Gabriel)
4. Torshawn Roland (Taft)
5. Art Angeles (El Rancho)
6. Adam Arceo (California)
7. Chris Murray (John Glenn)
8. Jeremiah Dedrick (Cabrillo)
9. Jordan Palmer (Hollywood)
10. Angel Palmer (Pioneer)
11. Peter Punsalan (John Glenn)
12. Deshon Rice (LB Jordan)

Kings of the Court (Senior) Rosters
Game 2 @ 6:30pm

Team 3 Boys (will wear High School Team Home Uniform)
Head Coach: TBA
1. Alpha Okoli (St. John Bosco)
2. Rip Economon (Santa Monica)
3. Gary Harris (Price)
4. Caleb Christopher (Mayfair)
5. Jordan Guest (Santa Margarita)
6. Dale Walker III (Covina)
7. Charley Wadler (Brentwood)
8. CaCoa Chatman (St. Anthony)
9. Amir Montgomery (John Burroughs, Burbank)
10. Darius Ates (Price)

Team 4 Boys (will wear High School Team Road Uniform)
Head Coach: TBA
1. Drew Gosserand (Riverside Notre Dame)
2. Kristopher Smith (Inglewood)
3. Chris Gayles (Paraclete)
4. Masol Robbins (Riverside Notre Dame)
5. Tyre Martin (Rancho Dominguez)
6. Sean Larimore (Paraclete)
7. Malcom Bray (St. Bernards)
8. Ricardo Morales (Southeast)
9. Payton Moore (Santa Monica)
10. Cerroy Chenault (Warren)


Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Mens Message Forum ] [ FAQ ]