SF Valley Fall League schedule for Sept. 9, 16, 23


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Mens Message Forum ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by Pollon on September 06, 2017 at 01:02:37:

In Reply to: SF VALLEY FALL LEAGUE: schedule for sept. 9, 16, 23 posted by Pollon on September 05, 2017 at 21:40:58:

Saturday Sept. 9

Games at Heritage Christian (Woodley and Lassen)
10 am Notre Dame 2 vs. Heritage Chr. 2
11 am Notre Dame 1 vs. Santa Clarita Chr.
12 pm Cleveland 1 vs. Heritage Chr. 1
1 pm Granada Hills 1 vs. Santa Clarita Chr.
2 pm Cleveland 3 vs. Granada Hills 3
3 pm Cleveland 2 vs. Granada Hills 2
4 pm Canyon vs. Burroughs 1
5 pm Panorama vs. Valley Academy

Games at Taft High (Ventura and Winnetka)
11 am Taft 1 vs. Crescenta Valley 1
12 pm Taft 3 vs. Crescenta Valley 3
1 pm Taft 2 vs. Crescenta Valley 2
2 pm East Valley 3a vs. Canoga Park 2
3 pm East Valley 3b vs. Canoga Park 3

Games at Chavez High (city of San Fernando, 1001 Arroyo Ave.)
10 am Van Nuys 2 vs. Sun Valley Magnet
11 am Poly vs. CAVS
12 pm Quartz Hill vs. Chavez
11 pm Quartz Hill vs. Sherman Oaks C.E.S.
2 pm Burbank 2 vs. Arleta 2
3 pm Burbank 1 vs. Arleta 1
4 pm Valencia 3 vs. Reseda 2
5 pm Valencia 2 vs. Reseda 1


Saturday Sept. 16
St. Genevieve High (Panorama City)
10 am Sun Valley Magnet vs. Renaissance Acad.
11 am Canoga Park 2 vs. Reseda 2
12 pm Harvard-Westlake 2 vs. Reseda 1
1 pm Harvard-Westlake 2 vs. Royal 2
2 pm Granada Hills vs. Royal 1
3 pm St. Genevieve vs. Panorama (girls)

Heritage Christian (Woodley and Lassen)
9 am Heritage Chr. 2 vs. West Ranch 2
10 am Heritage Chr. 1 vs. West Ranch 1
11 am Chatsworth 2 vs. West Ranch 2
12 pm Chatsworth 1 vs. West Ranch 1
1 pm San Fernando 2 vs. Cleveland 3
2 pm Camarillo 2 vs. Cleveland 2
3 pm Camarillo 2 vs. San Fernando 1
4 pm Valley Academy vs. Cleveland 1

Games at Burroughs High
10 am Burroughs 3 vs. Saugus 3
11 am Calabasas 2 vs. Van Nuys 2
12 pm Calabasas 3 vs. Saugus 3
1 pm Burroughs 2 vs. Notre Dame 2
2 pm Burroughs 1 vs. Notre Dame 1

Games at Taft High
11 am Taft 1 vs. Saugus 1
12 pm Taft 2 vs. Saugus 2
1 pm La Canada 1 vs. Saugus 1
2 pm La Canada 2 vs. Saugus 2
3 pm Canoga Park 3 vs. S.C.B.A. 3
4 pm The Bank vs. East Valley 3a
5 pm The Bank vs. S.C.B.A. 3

Games at Chavez High
10 am Chavez 1 vs. Panorama
11 am North Hollywood 2 vs. Burbank 2
12 pm North Hollywood 1 vs. Burbank 1
1 pm Chavez 2 vs. Arleta 2
2 pm Canyon vs. Arleta 1
3 pm Arleta vs. Kennedy (girls)
4 pm Monrovia vs. CAVS
5 pm Sylmar vs. Santa Clarita Chr.

Gym 2 Chavez High
10 am Hart 3 vs. Granada Hills 3
11 am Hart 2 vs. Granada Hills 2
12 pm Chavez 3 vs. Hart 3
1 pm Sherman Oaks C.E.S. VS. Hart 2


Saturday, Sept. 23
Taft High site
11 am Viewpoint 2 vs. Harvard-Westlake
12 pm Malibu vs. Sherman Oaks C.E.S.
1 pm Calabasas 3 vs. Harvard-Westlake 3
2 pm Calabasas 3 vs. Taft 3
3 pm Taft 2 vs. Royal 2
4 pm Taft 1 vs. Royal 1

Heritage Chr. site (Woodley and Lassen)
10 am Sierra Canyon 2 vs. Van Nuys 2
11 am Valencia 1 vs. Heritage Chr. 1
12 pm Valencia 1 vs. Chatsworth 1
1 pm Valencia 2 vs. Chatsworth 2
2 pm Valencia 2 vs. Heritage Chr. 2
3 pm Panorama vs. Arleta (girls)
4 pm Poly vs. Renaissance Acad.
5 pm Heritage Chr. 3 vs. East Valley 3b

St. Genevieve site
10 am La Canada 2 vs. West Ranch 2
11 am La Canada 1 vs. West Ranch 1
12 pm San Fernando 2 vs. West Ranch 2
1 pm San Fernando 1 vs. West Ranch 1
2 pm St. Genevieve vs. Kennedy (girls)
3 pm Simi Valley 2 vs. Sun Valley Magnet
4 pm Simi Valley 2 vs. Valley Academy

Burroughs site (city of Burbank)
10 am Monrovia vs. Quartz Hill
11 am Crescenta Valley 1 vs. Quartz Hill
12 pm Crescenta Valley 2 vs. Chavez 2
1 pm Crescenta Valley 3 vs. The Bank
2 pm Burroughs 3 vs. Granada Hills 3
3 pm Burroughs 2 vs. Granada Hills 2
4 pm Burroughs 1 vs. Granada Hills 1



Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Mens Message Forum ] [ FAQ ]