SF Valley/CaliforniaPreps.com showcase Sunday at St. Genevieve; updated rosters and times here


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Mens Message Forum ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by Pollon on August 26, 2017 at 15:47:41:


Slam Jam/californiapreps.com Incoming Sophomore/Freshmen Showcase
Participant List and Team Breakdown with Game Times
Sunday, August 27 at St. Genevieve HS
Jack Pollon 818-425-8737 jpollon23@gmail.com
EVENT COVERAGE AT WWW.CALIFORNIAPREPS.COM
SPECTATOR ADMISSION: $10 PER PERSON

TEAM 1 Agoura HD (10 am and 12 pm) Coach Conley Oliver
0-Jon Spayne
2-Forrest Kraff
3-Cameron Theus
20-Kobe Siegel
21-Sam Klaasen
23-Hunter Galimi
24-Jed Miller
36-Jackson Ham


TEAM 2 San Gabriel Valley Bazers (5 pm and 6 pm) Coach Sid Cooke
Nathan Vuong, 6'2, 10th, Salesian (L.A.)
David Valencia, 5'11, 10th, Salesian (L.A.)
Sarkis Galladjian, 5'9, 9th, Village Christian
Gabriel Guerrero, 60, 9th, St. Francis
Tyler Johnson, 5'5, 9th, Arcadia
Chase Johnson, 5'5, 9th, Arcadia
Azere Cunningham, 62, 10th, Cathedral (L.A.)
Manuel Kapoushian, 5'9, 9th, Glendale High
Adam Barakat, 5'10, 10th, St. Francis
Xavier Davis, Burbank, 10th
Brandon Vong, Verdugo Hills, 10th
Phoenix Mosley


TEAM 3 Conejo Valley All-Stars (1 pm and 2 pm) COACH S.T.
Stephen Tampus-Heritage Christian
Dillon Depina-Heritage Christian
Justin Ebor-Oak Park
Hogan Zuckerman-Oak Park
Micah Jackson-Oak Park
Khalil Haywood-Taft
Adrian McIntyre-Saugus
Tyler Mehl-Saugus
Mason Bayman-Oaks Christian


TEAM 4 Santa Clar. Vall. All-Stars (2 pm and 3 pm) Coach Penberthy
Kaden Garrett-Tesoro
Hugo Clarkin-Tesoro
Ty Penberthy-Santa Clarita Chr.
Kaden Starr-Santa Clarita Chr.
Jake Hylwiak-Valencia
Kaleb Lowry-Santa Clarita Chr.
Noah Veluzat-Santa Clarita Chr.


TEAM 5 COACH LEE (10 am and 11 am)
Devin Chung-Viewpoint
Ozzie Cullar-Orange Lutheran
Andrew Bebinetes-St. Genevieve
Ben Slange-Campbell Hall
Jacob Gutierrez-Burbank, 10th
Costa Pappas-St. Genevieve
Ezekiel Taylor-Carson
Jordan Shelley-Providence
Matt Lee-Village Christian
Aaron Joshua Hinson-Chavez
Christian Mbachu-Chavez


TEAM 6 COACH D.: TEAM HUSTLE (1 pm and 3 pm)
Keith Dinwiddie-Culver City
Brandon Whitney-Alemany
David Elliott-St. Genevieve
Nathaniel Stroman-Alemany
Jack Hanley-Calabasas
Ryan Reyes-Crespi
Reese Dixon-Dorsey
Jalen Carter-Dorsey
Damion Boyd-Dorsey
Cory Curtis-Unknown


TEAM 7 (11 am and 12 pm)
Jason Glass-Granada Hills
Collin Ferrell-Providence
T.J. Wainwright-Culver City
Quentin Roberts-Burroughs
Rameon Witt, Jr.-Taft
Lucas Bagsik/Raphael Bolompo, St. Genevieve
Austin Baggot/Austin Williams, St. Genevieve
Julian Tubilinal/Anthony Cunningham, St. Genevieve
Adam Pineda/Cesar Rios, St. Genevieve

TEAM 8 BALLERS XL COACH TODD DAVIS (4 pm and 5 pm)
Julien Bitton, Crespi
Xavier Davis, Burbank
Ben Burnham, Burbank
Bryce Whitaker, Providence
Tai Rutledge, Crespi
Robert Power, Crespi
Masai Mason, North Hollywood
Diego Swinler, North Hollywood


TEAM 9 PLAYA DEL REY COACH CHANS (4 pm and 6 pm)
Nick Bowden-St. Bernard
Xavier Williams-St. Bernard
Tyler Powell-St. Bernard
Devin Tillis-Windward
Yuuki Okubo-Crossroads
Vaughn Flowers-Rolling Hills Prep
Luke Casola-Harvard-Westlake
Mazen Ali-Crossroads
Bradley Ezewiro-Bishop Montgomery

7 pm game
Lucas Bagsik/Raphael Bolompo, St. Genevieve
Austin Baggot/Austin Williams, St. Genevieve
Julian Tubilinal/Anthony Cunningham, St. Genevieve
Adam Pineda/Cesar Rios, St. Genevieve

Vs.

Josh Gregorio-Poly
Oscar Paredes-Poly
Carlos Meza-Poly
Kobe Rivas-Poly
Angel Verduzco-Poly



Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Mens Message Forum ] [ FAQ ]