Most Updated version; War on the Floor June 14-18


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Mens Message Forum ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by Pollon on June 08, 2017 at 06:59:34:

2017 War on the Floor Summer Tournament (22nd year)
“San Fernando Valley’s Largest Summer Tournament”
waronthefloorbasketball@gmail.com

Pool A: Hart, Chatsworth, Windward, St. Genevieve
Pool B: Valencia, Crescenta Valley, Quartz Hill, Poly (Sun Valley)
Pool C: West Ranch, Agoura, North Hollywood, San Fernando
Pool D: St. Bernard, Village Chr., Palmdale, Cantwell
Pool E: Sierra Canyon, Oaks Chr., Renaissance Acad., Ribet Acad.
Pool F: Taft, Campbell Hall, Simi Valley, Chavez
Pool G: Notre Dame, Coronado (Nevada), Cleveland, Santa Clarita Chr.
Pool H: Paraclete, Burroughs, Buckley, Valley Academy
Pool I: Harvard-Westlake, Sylmar, Saugus, Moorpark
Pool J: Dorsey, Van Nuys, Muir, Canoga Park

Wednesday June 14
Games at St. Genevieve High (corner of Roscoe Blvd. and Ranchito Ave.)
12 pm Windward vs. Chatsworth
1:05 pm St. Bernard vs. Village Chr.
2:10 pm Windward vs. St. Genevieve
3:15 pm St. Bernard vs. Palmdale
4:20 pm Agoura vs. San Fernando
5:25 pm Moorpark vs. Palmdale
6:30 pm Taft vs. Campbell Hall
7:35 pm Taft vs. Chavez

Games at Burroughs High Gym 1
5:05 pm Harvard-Westlake vs. Saugus
6:10 pm Paraclete vs. Valley Acad.
7:15 pm Renaissance Acad. Vs. Ribet Acad.
8:20 pm Sierra Canyon vs. Oaks Chr.

Games at Burroughs High Gym 2
5:05 pm Dorsey vs. Van Nuys
6:10 pm Notre Dame vs. Coronado (Nevada)
7:15 pm Muir vs. Canoga Park
8:20 pm Paraclete vs. Burroughs

Thursday June 15
Boys Games at St. Genevieve High (corner of Roscoe Blvd. and Ranchito)
10 am Hart vs. Windward
11:05 am Oaks Chr. vs. Renaissance Acad.
12:10 Hart vs. Chatsworth
1:15 pm Village Chr. vs. Palmdale
2:20 pm Crescenta Valley vs. Quartz Hill
3:25 pm Village Chr. vs. Cantwell
4:30 pm St. Bernard vs. Cantwell
5:35 pm Harvard-Westlake vs. Sylmar
6:40 pm Harvard-Westlake vs. Moorpark
7:45 pm Sylmar vs. Moorpark

Games at Burroughs High Gym 1
12 pm Coronado (Nevada) vs. Santa Clarita Chr.
1:05 pm Notre Dame vs. Cleveland
2:10 pm Valencia vs. Poly (Sun Valley)
3:15 pm Van Nuys vs. Canoga Park
4:20 pm Taft vs. Simi Valley
5:25 pm Burroughs vs. Valley Acad.
6:30 pm Campbell Hall vs. Simi Valley
7:35 pm Paraclete vs. Buckley
8:40 pm Sierra Canyon vs. Beverly Hills

Games at Burroughs High Gym 2
4:20 pm Agoura vs. West Ranch
5:25 pm North Hollywood vs. West Ranch
6:30 pm North Hollywood vs. San Fernando
7:35 pm Dorsey vs. Muir
8:40 pm Campbell Hall vs. Chavez

Friday June 16
Boys Games at St. Genevieve High (corner of Roscoe Blvd. and Ranchito)
2 pm Hart vs. St. Genevieve
3:05 pm Dorsey vs. Canoga Park
4:10 pm Chatsworth vs. St. Genevieve
5:15 pm Simi Valley vs. Chavez
6:20 pm West Ranch vs. San Fernando
7:25 pm Oaks Chr. vs. Ribet Acad.
8:30 pm Sierra Canyon vs. Renaissance Acad.

Games at Burroughs High Gym 1
12:55 p.m. Notre Dame vs. Santa Clarita Chr.
2 pm Cleveland vs. Santa Clarita Chr.
3:05 pm Valencia vs. Quartz Hill
4:10 pm Poly (Sun Valley) vs. Quartz Hill
5:15 pm Valencia vs. Crescenta Valley
6:20 pm Poly (Sun Valley) vs. Crescenta Valley
7:25 pm Buckley vs. Burroughs

Games at Burroughs High Gym 2
2 pm Agoura vs. North Hollywood
3:05 pm Cleveland vs. Coronado (Nevada)
4:10 pm Saugus vs. Sylmar
5:15 pm Buckley vs. Valley Acad.
6:20 pm Van Nuys vs. Muir
7:25 pm Saugus vs. Moorpark

Saturday June 17
Boys Games at St. Genevieve High (corner of Roscoe and Ranchito)
11 am Pool Champion vs. Pool Champion
12:05 pm Pool Champion vs. Pool Champion
1:10 pm Pool Champion vs. Pool Champion
2:15 pm Pool Champion vs. Pool Champion
3:20 pm Pool Champion vs. Pool Champion
4:25 pm 12:05 winner vs. 1:10 winner (semifinal)
5:30 pm 2:15 winner vs. 3:20 winner (quarterfinal)
6:35 pm consolation game
7:40 pm consolation game

Games at St. Francis High (consolation games)
4 pm
5:05 pm
6:10 pm
7:15 pm

Sunday June 18
BOYS GAMES AT ST. GENEVIEVE HIGH
10:25 a.m. consolation game
11:30 a.m. consolation game
12:35 p.m. consolation game
1:40 pm consolation game
2:45 pm consolation game
3:50 pm semifinal (Saturday 5:30 p.m. winner vs. Saturday 11 a.m. winner)
5 pm consolation game
6:30 pm championship game

22 minute running halves
last 10 seconds in the first half stop time
last minute of the game stop time (stop on 10, run on 11)
3 timeouts per team per game anytime
foul out on 6 personals
overtime is sudden death nfl style



Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Mens Message Forum ] [ FAQ ]