Sat. April 15 at Burroughs High in Burbank: War on the Floor "Senior Night in the Valley All-Star Even"


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Mens Message Forum ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by Pollon on March 14, 2017 at 14:23:44:

BOYS BASKETBALL: War on the Floor “Senior Night in the Valley” set for Sat., April 15 at Burroughs High
Posted on February 26, 2017 by Jack Pollon
0 Comments
War on the Floor “Above The Rim” Senior All-Star Games
Class of 2017 Showcase Event
Saturday, April 15, at Burroughs High, 1:30 p.m., 3:30 p.m., 5:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m.
Practice will be on one day: either april 10,11,12 or 13. more info to come

rosters are fluid and subject to change

waronthefloorbasketball@gmail.com to sign up and for more info

San Fernando Valley West Roster

TEAM 1
1-Remy Martin, Sierra Canyon
1-Dayton Doucette, Chaminade
1-Jack Gallant, Chaminade
1-Michael Okparaocha, Viewpoint
2-Cody Riley, Sierra Canyon
3-Terrance McBride, Sierra Canyon
3-Ashton Arnold, Royal
5-Adam Seiko, Sierra Canyon
10-Anthony Goring, Royal
11-Randall White, Viewpoint

TEAM 2
2-Adam Hess, Westlake
3-Drew Brackens, Westlake
33-Paul Hiepler, Oaks Christian
11-Brennan Corrigan, Oaks Christian
5-Zion Bozart, Heritage Christian
5-Juhwan Harris-Dyson, Heritage Christian
12-Jesse Gonzales, Calabasas
15-Bryant Farmer, Simi Valley
21-Jack Roggin, Calabasas
21-Kyle Fisher, Simi Valley
32-Jacob Grebeta, Simi Valley

TEAM 3
0-Deschon Winston, Birmingham
0-Devante Doutrive, Birmingham
2-Mark Boland, Birmingham
5-Addul Zaid, Taft
10-Skye Sabbah, Taft
10-Keithan Jureidini, Heritage Christian
14-Alex Iskenderian, Holy Martyrs
15-Najeem Nawabi, Heritage Christian
20-Josh Abrams, Birmingham

Team 4
3-Rece Corral, San Fernando
Tyler Clem, Thousand Oaks
11-Anthony Kerns, Agoura
4-Dayquann Williams, Sylmar
5-John Nishi, Chatsworth
Christian Simonian, Chatsworth
Yvan Yomba, Canyon

COACH-Paul Tait (Heritage Christian)

San Fernando Valley East Rosters

TEAM 1
0-Ray Mueller, Harvard-Westlake
1-Carter Begel, Harvard-Westlake
1-Deshay Gipson, Highland
10-Josue Valencia, Canyon
11-Jalen Riley, Village Christian
14-K.J. Warren, Alemany
15-Kevin Hurlic, Van Nuys
20-Charlie Prager, Village Christian
20-Milan Taylor, Golden Valley
32-Suren Aghazadian, West Ranch

TEAM 2
0-Tahj Thompson, Golden Valey
1-Joey Walsh, St. Francis
5-Avo Danielian, Grant
10-Brandon Davis, Alemany
10-Earnie Sears, Alemany
11-Davis Williams, Grant
11-Koko Kechichian, Crescenta Valley
14-Journey Shank, Crescenta Valley
15-Josh Jehnings, Golden Valley
32-Justen Miller, Highland

TEAM 3
1-Matt Martinez, Oakwood
2-Tristen Hull, Burroughs
5-Faraz Kahndaker, Burbank
10-Anthony Simone, Kennedy
11-Justin Kouyoumdjian, La Canada
11-Sean Estes, La Canada
15-Michael Woods, Burbank
25-Zach Phipps, Saugus
33-Anthony McIntyre, Saugus

Team 4
Luis Osorio, Campbell Hall
Matthew Brown, Arrowhead Chr.
Jon Staggers, Dorsey
Harrison Akpuh, North Hollywood
Jordan Parson, Silver Valley
Michael Mensah, Cathedral

COACH-Evan Porter (Van Nuys)


Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Mens Message Forum ] [ FAQ ]